Best Corporate Forex Trading Accounts

A handful of brokers allow you to open a Forex trading account in your company's name. We've reviewed their accounts below, and called out 4 criteria to look out for.

Brokers we recommend


4.7 / 5 AvaTrade

AvaTrade is an award-winning online broker, in business since 2006. Trade CFDs on one of the widest possible range of instruments and asset classes, from Forex to ETFs and government bonds.

AvaTrade is available in Kenya
77.82% of retail CFD accounts lose money

4.0 / 5 FXCC

FXCC is a regulated offshore broker with an ECN trading environment. Trade CFDs on over 100 instruments with leverage up to 1:500, only on MT4. FXCC allows all trading styles and EAs.

FXCC is available in Kenya

4.6 / 5 FxPro

FxPro is a global broker, winner of 100+ awards including 'Best FX Service Provider' in 2023. Trade 250+ instruments across a wide range of asset classes on MT4/5 or cTrader. FxPro accepts all trading styles.

FxPro is available in Kenya
79.28% of retail CFD accounts lose money

Other brokers:

Comparison table

Here's how and why rated these brokers, or learn more about our impartial 18-point methodology.

OverallMarketsTrading environmentDeposits and withdrawalsInvestor protectionCustomer service
AvaTrade 4.7 5.0 4.2 4.7 4.8 5.0
FXCC 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.4 3.8 3.8
FxPro 4.6 4.1 4.9 4.6 4.8 4.7
Exness 4.3 3.8 4.0 5.0 3.8 4.7
JustMarkets 4.2 3.9 4.5 4.6 4.5 3.3
HYCM 4.2 5.0 3.8 4.4 3.8 4.0
LiteFinance 4.1 4.0 4.4 4.2 3.2 4.7
4XC 4.1 3.8 4.4 4.5 3.0 4.7
Forex (CFD)Cryptos (CFD)*Stocks (CFD)Indices (CFD)ETFs (CFD)Metals (CFD)Energy (CFD)Commodities (CFD)Bonds (CFD)
AvaTrade 5514612233191072
FXCC 7181262
FxPro 702713718844
Exness 9611981043
JustMarkets 61141651373
HYCM 69191492819934
LiteFinance 576613115535
4XC 6051122
Bank transferCredit cardDebit cardBTC (Bitcoin)USDT (Tether)NETELLER *Skrill *Broker to broker transferBinance Pay
AvaTrade
FXCC
FxPro
Exness
JustMarkets
HYCM
LiteFinance
4XC
AustraliaBahamasCayman IslandsCook IslandsCyprus (EU)NevisSeychellesSouth AfricaSt. Vincent & the GrenadinesUAEUK
AvaTrade
FXCC
FxPro
Exness
JustMarkets
HYCM
LiteFinance
4XC

* Availability is subject to local laws and regulations.

Note: for brevity, this table only shows the most popular payment methods and regulators. Open a free account with any of these brokers to view funding options available in your country.



4.7 / 5 AvaTrade

AvaTrade is an award-winning online broker, in business since 2006. Trade CFDs on one of the widest possible range of instruments and asset classes, from Forex to ETFs and government bonds.

77.82% of retail CFD accounts lose money
  • Likes
  • Over 750 financial instruments on MT4/5.
  • Get free daily trading signals.
  • Easily copy professional traders.
  • No fees on deposits or withdrawals.
  • Get one-on-one assistance when you deposit US$1,000.
  • Dislikes
  • You cannot trade on raw spreads.
  • Quarterly and annual inactivity fees.
Our take on AvaTrade

The breadth of assets available to trade through its platform sets AvaTrade apart from the competition. You'll find over 750 instruments, including currencies, stocks, indices, ETFs (and leveraged ETFs), precious metals, commodities, cryptocurrencies, and government bonds.

AvaTrade supports the MT4 and MT5 platforms, available for Windows and iOS devices. Its web trading platform is sleek, with advanced charting tools. AvaTrade's spreads are competitive and fixed, which can provide a more predictable trading environment, well-suited for beginners.

Its customer service is excellent too. Every time a question has arisen, we've been able to speak to a customer support agent easily through a local telephone number. Our queries were resolved within minutes. AvaTrade support is available five days a week through various channels, including WhatsApp.


4.0 / 5 FXCC

FXCC is a regulated offshore broker with an ECN trading environment. Trade CFDs on over 100 instruments with leverage up to 1:500, only on MT4. FXCC allows all trading styles and EAs.

  • Likes
  • 100% bonus on your 1st deposit (up to US$2,000).
  • Flexible leverage up to 1:500.
  • All MT4 Expert Advisors are allowed.
  • No fees on deposits.
  • No minimum deposit.
  • Dislikes
  • FXCC only supports MetaTrader 4.
  • Withdrawal fees apply across some, but not all, funding methods.
Our take on FXCC

We particularly like FXCC's high leverage (up to 1:500) available across all currency pairs, gold, silver, stock indices and energy products. It offers negative balance protection, for added peace of mind.

Its MetaTrader 4 integration provides a smooth trading experience, with no lags and only minimal slippage. It accepts all trading styles and Expert Advisors, including scalping robots, without restrictions. We look forward to the day when FXCC will support MT5.

As FXCC offers consistently low spreads, it is possible to enter and exit trades several times a day, to take advantage of even small price swings. Its ECN XL account has no commission. However, FXCC will apply a $5 mark-up per lot, per side, if you open an account through us.


4.6 / 5 FxPro

FxPro is a global broker, winner of 100+ awards including 'Best FX Service Provider' in 2023. Trade 250+ instruments across a wide range of asset classes on MT4/5 or cTrader. FxPro accepts all trading styles.

79.28% of retail CFD accounts lose money
  • Likes
  • CFDs on 250+ instruments.
  • FxPro accepts all trading styles on MT4/5 and cTrader.
  • Trade on fixed or floating spreads, with or without commission.
  • Many deposit methods, including crypto and broker-to-broker transfers.
  • Get daily trading signals from Trading Central.
  • Dislikes
  • You cannot trade CFDs on ETFs or government bonds.
  • Copy trading isn't available.
Our take on FxPro

It's hard to find fault with FxPro, a broker with a 20-year track record. We've traded through FxPro's Raw account and enjoy the razor-thin floating spreads and low commissions. This account, which comes with a $1,000 minimum deposit, will appeal to experienced traders.

If you're new to trading, you could also open a Standard account with a low $100 deposit. You'll enjoy a more predictable trading environment with fixed, albeit wider, spreads. In short, FxPro is a platform you can grow into as you gain experience.

The educational content available on FxPro.com also caught our attention. You'll find learning paths for both beginners and advanced users, in the form of online courses, video tutorials and webinars.


4.3 / 5 Exness

Exness.com is an offshore broker trusted by over 500,000 active clients. Trade Forex, crypto, commodities, stocks and indices on MetaTrader 4 or 5 with unlimited leverage (conditions apply).

Trading in CFDs carries a high level of risk thus may not be appropriate for all investors.
  • Likes
  • Low and stable spreads.
  • No swap charges across most FX pairs.
  • Unlimited leverage on MetaTrader 4 and 5 (conditions apply).
  • Withdrawals processed instantly in a wide range of currencies.
  • Negative balance protection is available.
  • Dislikes
  • No access to a compensation fund in the event of bankruptcy.
  • No CFDs on agricultural commodities, ETFs or government bonds.
Our take on Exness

Once you start trading with Exness, you soon understand why this broker is trusted by over 500,000 active clients. We traded through its MT5 Standard account with spreads from just 0.3 pips. Most instruments have no swap charges at all, which makes it easy to estimate how profitable each trade could be.

You'll find a wide range of instruments through its platform. These include over 100 currency pairs, crypto, U.S. stocks, global indices and commodities. The gold and silver crosses against the euro, the British Pound and the Aussie dollar will appeal to gold bugs.

Its web trading platform, built around TradingView charts, is sleek. If you're into technical analysis, you'll be able to customise charts with over 100 indicators and save them for later. Visit Exness to create an account and see for yourself what this broker has to offer.


4.2 / 5 JustMarkets

Trade CFDs on over 250 instruments with high leverage, up to 1:3000, through JustMarkets.com. JustMarkets accepts all trading styles and Expert Advisors on MetaTrader 4 and 5.

Your capital is at risk.
  • Likes
  • Flexible leverage up to 1:3000.
  • All trading strategies and EAs are allowed on MT4/5.
  • You can also trade on raw spreads, plus commission.
  • Daily Forex market commentary.
  • No fees on deposits or withdrawals.
  • Dislikes
  • No access to an investor compensation fund as this broker is incorporated in the Seychelles.
  • Customer support is underwhelming.
Our take on JustMarkets

JustMarkets offers trading accounts for traders both new and experienced. Its Standard and Standard Cent accounts, designed with beginners in mind, have a low US$10 minimum deposit. Its Pro and Raw Spread accounts will appeal to day traders and scalpers.

With JustMarkets, you can open a trading account in USD, EUR, GBP, JPY, MYR, IDR, THB, VND, KWD, CNY, and even ZAR. If possible, open a trading account in your currency to avoid currency conversion fees. Notably, JustMarkets charges no fees on deposits or withdrawals.

Our withdrawals have generally been processed swiftly. However, our first withdrawal took several weeks due to a failure by a third-party payment provider. During that period, customer support was slow to respond and acknowledge the underlying problem.


4.2 / 5 HYCM

HYCM, formerly HY Markets, is an award-winning regulated online broker. Trade over 300 instruments on fixed or variable spreads over MetaTrader 4 or 5.

85% of retail CFD accounts lose money
  • Likes
  • Trade CFDs or invest in over 1,000 "real" stocks.
  • Trade on MetaTrader 4 or MetaTrader 5.
  • Get free signals from Trading Central.
  • Account currencies include USD, EUR, GBP, CAD and AED.
  • Dislikes
  • Trading fees on its Fixed and Classic accounts are a little high.
  • Monthly inactivity fee after 90 days.
  • Copy trading isn't possible.
Our take on HYCM

HYCM is an established broker, in business since 1999. It also is a safe place to trade as it's overseen by regulators in the EU, the UK, the UAE and abroad.

Trade CFDs on a wide range of markets through its Classic and Raw accounts. You may also buy and hold over 1,000 "real" stocks, without leverage, and earn dividends.

Every client receives complimentary trading signals from Trading Central. Trading Central uses technical analysis to identify potential opportunities on a daily basis. Their signals could spark new ideas, or reinforce your existing convictions.

Overall, we have found HYCM to provide a reliable trading environment. However, its trading fees are a little higher than the competition, unless you open a Raw account.


4.1 / 5 LiteFinance

Trade CFDs on a wide range of markets on M4/5, with leverage up to 1:1,000 through LiteFinance.com. LiteFinance accepts all EAs and trading styles, including scalping and news trading. Earn up to 2.5% interest on your balance.

83% of retail CFD accounts lose money
  • Likes
  • All trading strategies are allowed.
  • Get free daily technical and fundamental analysis.
  • Receive up to 2.5% interest on used funds.
  • Copy trading accounts are also available.
  • Dislikes
  • Withdrawals fees are somewhat high, especially card withdrawals.
Our take on LiteFinance

We have been trading through LiteFinance's ECN account for over 3 years on raw spreads plus a commission of $5 per lot, per side, and we enjoy its unrestricted trading environment.

Their customer service team is responsive, even on weekends. Our withdrawals have always been processed as quickly as possible. However, their withdrawal fees are a bit high, especially card withdrawals.

LiteFinance publishes a lot of educational content in the form of webinars and articles on its blog, often focused on technical analysis. However, you might find yourself lost if you are new to trading.


4.1 / 5 4XC

4XC is an offshore broker founded in 2018 by Forex veterans. Trade Forex, metals, oil and stocks with leverage up to 1:500. 4XC accepts all trading styles and Expert Advisors on MT4/5.

Trading Forex/CFDs on margin carries a high level of risk.
  • Likes
  • Enjoy flexible leverage up to 1:500.
  • Choose between MetaTrader 4 and 5.
  • All trading styles and Expert Advisors are allowed.
  • Fast execution speeds from its London data-centre.
  • Dislikes
  • Negative balance protection is only available across Forex and precious metals.
  • 4XC is regulated in the Cook Islands, a country without an investor compensation fund.
Our take on 4XC

From the outset, 4XC has offered high leverage (up to 1:500) across Forex, gold and silver. It accepts all trading styles on MT4/5 without restrictions. Alternatively, you may open a PAMM account or a copy trading account.

Its customer service agents, available 6 days a week, have always been friendly and professional. So it's perhaps no surprise that 4XC has received several awards commending the quality of its customer service team.

Overall, we would recommend 4XC to anyone looking for a trustworthy broker, especially if you are primarily interest in trading Forex or precious metals on high leverage.

What to look for in a corporate account

We've summarised 4 criteria to look for when comparing brokers with corporate Forex trading accounts.

#1. Ability to trade without restrictions

As a business, you'll want the best trading conditions, as well as a trading environment that's free of restrictions. You'll typically get that with what's called "ECN brokers". Brokers like FP Markets and FXCC take your orders and forward them onto liquidity providers for execution, at the best possible price, over an "Electronic Communication Network".

#2. Accounts with large trading sizes

You should check whether any restrictions apply to i) the maximum trade size and ii) the maximum number of positions you can have open at any time. As these conditions many change from time to time, and rarely are published online, we'd encourage you to contact your prospective broker's customer support team directly for confirmation.

#3. Excellence in customer service

Customer service can make all the difference when it comes to your trading experience. We like 4xc.com's customer support, available on a 24/6 basis by email and phone. In fact, it has won several awards commending its customer service. But why not ask your prospective broker's support team a question to see for yourself?

#4. Investor protection

  • UK-regulated brokers: your company may be able to seek compensation up to £85,000 from the UK's Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) if your broker has failed. Check if you can claim against a prospective broker directly on the FSCS website.
  • EU-regulated brokers: both natural persons and legal entities may seek compensation up to €20,000 from the EU's Investor Compensation Fund (ICF) established in Cyprus. However, you should note that compensation is only payable to non-professional investors.
  • Australian-regulated brokers: unfortunately, no such compensation scheme is available in Australia.

How to open a corporate account

Get the account holder right

Some brokers' registration forms, like that of Equiti.com, ask you to explicitly enter your company's name. However, this isn't always the case, and you may sometimes need to navigate registration forms designed for natural persons.

For example, if you decide to open a corporate account with FxPro.com, you'll need to enter your company name in the first name field, and it's legal form (such as "Limited") in the second name field, otherwise you could open a personal account by mistake.

Get your documents ready

The documents you'll need to provide will vary from broker to broker. However, most brokers will require the following documents at a minimum:

  • Proof of identity and proof of residence (e.g. a bank statement or a utility bill) for each director and beneficial owner (owning 25% or more of the shares in the company); and
  • Certificate of incorporation displaying the company name, its registration number and incorporation date; and
  • Memorandum or articles of association showing the company name, its registration number, registered address, directors and shareholders.

And in the unlikely event that your company is owned by another entity, you may need to provide documents that identify the ultimate directors and beneficial owners.

Share this article:

Author

About the author

I'm Stéphane, a trader and an entrepreneur. My mission with TrustedBrokers is to help you find the right broker for you, whether you're a beginner or a pro. I've personally used and tested the brokers on our service, opening and funding real-money accounts, contacting customer service and placing trades. I started my career in investment banking in London.

Leave a comment

Your email will not be published. Required fields are marked with *